AG Next Generation Grant

AG Next Generation Recipients

2017 Caleb Bagby, Dallas, Texas Caden Metcalf, Phoenix, Arizona

Galen Bell, Middleburg Heights, Ohio Nahum Muñoz, Hesperia, California

Katie Benson, Yorkville, Illinois Lawrence [Steve] Pittman, Ladson, SC

Justin Corkum, Manchester, New Hampshire Matthew Roberson, Gahanna, Ohio

Alex Ferren, Springfield, Missouri Rachel Powell, De Pere, Wisconsin

Aleda Foster, Mesquite, Texas Joshua Rodriguez, La Porte, Texas

Jocelyn Green, Brea, California Max Southern, Marshfield, Missouri

Joseph Jay Jr., Ravenna, Ohio Jared Spiro, Somerset, Kentucky

Michael Johnson, Mountainair, New Mexico Ashley Williams, Hastings, Nebraska

Paul Lee, Mastic, New York Kevin Zurrica, Charlton, Massachusetts

Drew McGinley, Fork, Washington




2016 Anthony Cox, Burnsville, MN Jose Lattu, Bakersfield, CA

Timothy Cruz, Worcester, MA Nathaniel Molan, Rapid City, SD

David Culbertson, State College, PA John Newman, Hot Springs, AR

Andre Davis, Hyannis, MA Lucas Oliveira, Farmington, MA

Cara Davis, Excalon, CA Tina Oliveira, Farmington, MA

Stacy Glanzer, Stillwater, MN Brandon Powell, De Pere, WI

Christina Hansen, Rogersville, MO Daniel Quinby, Cedar Falls, IA

Caleb Hester, Burkburnett, TX John Schutte, Springfield, MO

Timothy Jones, Ozark, AL Tiffany Weaver, Lindale, TX

Troy King, Butte, MT Alyssa Wilson, Cheney, WA




2015 Trenton Andreason, Versailles, KY Ashley Leatherman, Ripon, CA

Samuel Cassese, Vancouver, WA Samuel Leatherman, Ripon, CA

Jacob Chaffin, Lonoke, AR Stephanie Nance, Gainesville, VA

Stephen Cole, Springfield, TN Johnathan Norris, Derry, PA

Christopher Czuchra, Phoenixville, PA Hannah Peoples, Topeka, KS

Randall Darden, Chelsea, OK Amanda Porter, Baltimore, MD

Ashley Hankins, Phoenix, AZ Jennifer Stem, Claremore, OK

Erik Hefta, La Quinta, CA Jonathan Taylor, Lima, OH

Jonathan Hollingsworth, Semmes, AL




2014 Janelle Anderson, Lakeland, FL Isaiah Monroe, Springfield, MO

Darrek Arneson, Salem, OR Daniel Morrison, Springfield, MO

Michelle Bacares, Vero Beach, FL Melissa Norris, Semmes, AL

Jessica Bachman, Eugene, OR Joseph Olsen, Sheldon, WI

Daniel Dillon, Hampton, VA Mitchell Panek, Philadelphia, PA

Joel Dortch, Newport News, VA Dustin Poole, Westerville, OH

Joshua Evans, Waxahachie, TX Kristi Poole, Westerville, OH

Zack Green, Ozark, MO Nathan Reschke, Green Bay, WI

Roger Haysmer, Tecumseh, MO Brian Rossignol, Torrington, WY

Dustin Hess, Harrison, MI Justin White, Winter Garden, FL

Anthony Lecocq, Pittsburgh, PA




2013 Devin Aguilera, Indio, CA Adam McGuffie, Florence, OR

Jeremy Black, Huggins, MO Will Perry, Frisco, TX

Polly Brown, Oxford, MA Audrey Beth Potter, Nashville, MI

Josh Burtram, Fairborn, Ohio Joshua Pritchett, Strafford, MO

Kyle Coslett, Decatur, AR Jacob Raymond, Foley, MN

Kenneth Findlay, Hackettstown, NJ Denise Rial, Sherwood, AR

Ryan Fisher, Lakewood, OH Patrick Spencer, Monticello, AR

Corey Johnson, North Charleston, SC Jeffrey Stone, Middle East

Joel Johnston, Plainfield, IN Zach Wable, Penn, PA

Kristin Lombardi, Hollywood, CA Nathan Whidden, Elkhart, IN




2012 Maile Cockett, Springfield, MO Lisa Russi, Valparaiso, IN

Debbie Fulthorp, Phoenix, AZ Tyler Sanchez, Montezuma, IA

Michael Johnson, Milan, MI Travis Skavhaug, Lander, WY

Abbey Lammers, Eau Claire, WI Jonathan Stem, Claremore, OK

Darren Laycock, Snohomish, WA Luke Storer, Mullen, NE

John Lederman, Morrow, AR Stephen Thee, Agawam, MA

JeBryan Reiter, St. Cloud, MN Ethan Young, Conway, AR




2011 Nicholas Acevedo, Pittsburgh, PA Christina Knotts, Jacksonville, FL

Aaron Denn, Spokane Valley, WA Peter Kramer, Topeka, KS

Caleb Fletcher, New Phila, OH Timothy Latiff, Camp Springs, MD

Jason Forte, Lacey, WA Shawn Moir, Simi Valley, CA

Melissa Gardner, Sussex, WI David Olson, Rosemont, MN

Emily Griswold, Cockeysville, MD Paul Po Ching, Lee’s Summit, MO

Kirk Hadden, St. Louis, MO Justys Renegado, Springfield, MO

Terence Harris, Tulsa, OK Matthew Riley, San Clemente, CA

Joseph Harryman, Kenosha, WI Samuel Scalf, Denver, CO

Kenneth Hellmer, Nixa, MO Shawn Wenner, Niceville, FL

Matthew Hulett, Hogart, IN




2010 Jesse Aguilera, Torrance, CA Joshua Houston, Torrance, CA

Charles Bakar, Whittier, CA Cindy Kam, Las Vegas, NV

Alicia Bonner, Hurley, MS Ameryn Mickley, Upland, CA

Jerry Bonner, Hurley, MS Joel Perttula, Somis, CA

Jess Bousa, Bel Air, MD Benjamin Phillips, Sturbridge, MA

Robert Cunningham, Ellsworth, KS Franklin Reagan, Jr., Springfield, MO

Grant Curtis, Fort Worth, TX Jonathan Shaffer, Pittsburgh, PA

Daniel Fisher, Bridgewater, NJ Rachel Sogge, St. Cloud, MN

Michael Fuentes, Bethesda, OH Michael Spalla, Springfield, MO

Brent Graves, Bassett, NE David Van Hal, South Euclid, OH

Tiffany Hendrix, Pittsburgh, PA Michael Yates, Olathe, KS




2009 Robert Bailey, Viola, AR Elizabeth F. Lund, Urbandale, IA

John M. Bean, Springfield, MO Samuel Francisco Ortiz, Norwalk, CA

Michael Burnette, Springfield, MO Terry M. Parkman, Bismarck, ND

Lori D. Canaday, Middletown, CT Nathan Peshl, Cleveland Heights, OH

Billy H. Cho, Las Vegas, NV Nicole Pruitt, Saratoga Springs, UT

Esther C. Cho, Las Vegas, NV Jeff Sandstrom, Berkeley, CA

Charisse Jacob Chu, Henderson, NV Brandon Smotherman, Lakeland, FL

Daniel and Sara Day, El Paso, TX Kenneth & Magevney Strickland, Springfield, MO

Cortney D. Ecklund, Urbandale, IA Samantha J. Stroub, Cynthiana, KY

Shawn M. Galla, New Castle, PA Benjamin S. Stumph, New Market, MN

Joseph C. Garner, Arkansas District Virginia L. Visser, Philadelphia, PA

Elizabeth D. (Triplett) Hansen, Prescott, AZ Stephen T. Wilhoite, San Angelo, TX
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Become A Member

We invite you to join our AGTrust family and be a part of helping to advance a healthy, growing Assemblies of God Fellowship for future generations. You can join today by sending your one-time or monthly gift to AGTrust.

Become a member
or sign up for email updates