AG Next Generation Grant

AG Next Generation Recipients

 

For the 11th consecutive year, AGTrust has helped ministers move into their ministry assignments (pastor, missionary, church planter, worship pastor, children's pastor, etc.) sooner . . . by assisting them with their educational loan repayment.

Since 2009, AGTrust has awarded the AG Next Generation Grant to 287 graduates of our 17 Assemblies of God colleges, universities and seminary (listed here). A total of 20 graduates received the grant in 2019. (Four recipients requested no print/media coverage.)

Thank you for your faithful support that makes this grant possible!

 

2019
(AGTrust) AG Next Generation Grant Recipients


Abel Aguilar, Hanford, CA Sarah Brack, Riverside, CA


Bethany University Vanguard University


Pastor Pastor/Associate Pastor






Robert Awil, Beaverton, OR Tyler Collins, Monticello, MN


Assemblies of God Theological Seminary North Central University


Pastor/Associate Pastor Church Planter






Steven Bade, Cadillac, MI Katie Drewry, Belleville, AR


Central Bible College Southwestern AG University


Volunteer Pastor






Khumbo Banda, Columbus, GA Frederick Driscoll, Auburn, NY


Assemblies of God Theological Seminary Global University & Evangel University


AG U.S. Missions Missionary Pastor/Associate Pastor






Matthew Baumgartner, Laramie, WY Shawn Haffner, Grand Island, NE


Southwestern AG University Central Bible College


Pastor/Associate Pastor Pastor/Associate Pastor






Scott Beiermann, Glen Ullin, ND Aaron Henry, Midlothian, TX


University of Valley Forge Southwestern AG University


Pastor/Associate Pastor AG World Missions Missionary






Kirsten Boles, Mandan, MD Emma Keniston, Daytona Beach, FL


Trinity Bible College Southwestern AG University


Church Planter/Pastor/Associate Pastor Pastor/Associate Pastor






Katerina Bonsignore, Spring Hill, FL Allen Swayze, Gig Harbor, WA


Southeastern University Northwest AG Seminary


Children's Ministry Director Pastor






2018
(AGTrust) AG Next Generation Grant Recipients


Tina Allen, Wentzville, MO Richard Martinez, Owasso, OK


Daine Bean, Springfield, MO Jada Morgan, Mooresville, NC


Jacob Buchanan, Culpepper, VA Heidi Rausch, Burnsville, MN


Adam Fogleman, Greenville, TX Cinthia Rea, Springfield, MO


Natasha George, Richfield, MN Hudson Speer, Ozark, MO


Ryan Gibbons, Defiance, MO Hayden Sullivan, Dothan, AL


Matthew Maestas, Wichita, KS George True, Harrington, ME






2018
(CLSE) AG Next Generation Grant Recipients


Karissa Adams, Lake Isabella, CA Gilberto Montes de Oca, Dallas, TX


Rojelio Aguila, Nampa, ID Rachel Mullins, Richmond, ME


Celeste Brown, Casa Gran, AZ Derek Mumm, Ramsey, MN


Jason Brown, Casa Gran, AZ David Nguyen, Eagan, MN


Stefan Bunch, Springfield, MO Emily Oakley, Wichita, KS


Arnulfo Cazares, Pharr, TX Sean Odell, Alsea, OR


Hannah Cederblom, Springfield, MO Daniel O'Doherty II, Albuquerque, NM


Hannah Choate, Conroe, TX Jacob Oebel, Mt. Pleasant, MI


Stormy Davis, Springfield, MO Phillip Parris, Zebulon, GA


Jordan Deese, Springfield, MO Dan Pattengill, Cedar Falls, IA


Mark Fabian, Springfield, MO Amy Pence, Gilbert, AZ


Michelle Garland, Ovilla, TX Grady Pence, Gilbert, AZ


Justin Gaston, Columbus, GA Kendall Phillip, Douglas, WY


Cassie Gaston, Columbus, GA Isaac Van Proosdy, Columbia, MN


Juan Gonzalez, Springfield, MO Samuel Puente Jr., Dickinson, TX


Nicholas Grey, Pierre, SD Taylor Rains, Cherokee, AR


Jeremy Hahn, Willard, MO Daniel Smith Jr., Teutopoli, IL


Cameron Hainer, Midlothian, TX Jeremy Stein, Springfield, MO


Alexa Hall, Bakersfield, CA Julie Taylor, Bethel, OH


Joshua Heilbrun, Jamestown, ND Jeffrey Terry, Wichita, KS


Rochelle Heilbrun, Jamestown, ND James Tolle, Dubois, WY


Amy Howarth, Tracyton, WA Robert Trout, Augusta, KS


Raymond Hudson, Danville, CA Pablo Vargas, Staten Island, NY


Kristin Jester, Litchfield, AZ Rachel Vargas, Staten Island, NY


Kyle Judah, Plant City, FL Christina Vincent, Springfield, MO


Levi Ketelsen, Burlington, WI Yisrael Vincent, Springfield, MO


Greg Krowitz, Joplin, MO Jesus Vital, Mound, MN


Carl Long, Humansville, MO Gregory Washington, Thiensville, WI


James McNaughton, Aurora, CO Cassandra Wilson, Burleson, TX


Kenneth McQuiller, Cleveland, OH Johnny Wohlgemuth, Cleburne, TX


Alexys Michel, Snohomish, WA






2017
Caleb Bagby, Dallas, TX Caden Metcalf, Phoenix, AZ


Galen Bell, Middleburg Heights, OH Nahum Muñoz, Hesperia, CA


Katie Benson, Yorkville, IL Lawrence [Steve] Pittman, Ladson, SC


Justin Corkum, Manchester, NH Matthew Roberson, Gahanna, OH


Alex Ferren, Springfield, MO Rachel Powell, De Pere, WI


Aleda Foster, Mesquite, TX Joshua Rodriguez, La Porte, TX


Jocelyn Green, Brea, CA Max Southern, Marshfield, MO


Joseph Jay Jr., Ravenna, OH Jared Spiro, Somerset, KY


Michael Johnson, Mountainair, NM Ashley Williams, Hastings, NE


Paul Lee, Mastic, NY Kevin Zurrica, Charlton, MA


Drew McGinley, Fork, WA






2016
Anthony Cox, Burnsville, MN Jose Lattu, Bakersfield, CA


Timothy Cruz, Worcester, MA Nathaniel Molan, Rapid City, SD


David Culbertson, State College, PA John Newman, Hot Springs, AR


Andre Davis, Hyannis, MA Lucas Oliveira, Farmington, MA


Cara Davis, Excalon, CA Tina Oliveira, Farmington, MA


Stacy Glanzer, Stillwater, MN Brandon Powell, De Pere, WI


Christina Hansen, Rogersville, MO Daniel Quinby, Cedar Falls, IA


Caleb Hester, Burkburnett, TX John Schutte, Springfield, MO


Timothy Jones, Ozark, AL Tiffany Weaver, Lindale, TX


Troy King, Butte, MT Alyssa Wilson, Cheney, WA






2015
Trenton Andreason, Versailles, KY Ashley Leatherman, Ripon, CA


Samuel Cassese, Vancouver, WA Samuel Leatherman, Ripon, CA


Jacob Chaffin, Lonoke, AR Stephanie Nance, Gainesville, VA


Stephen Cole, Springfield, TN Johnathan Norris, Derry, PA


Christopher Czuchra, Phoenixville, PA Hannah Peoples, Topeka, KS


Randall Darden, Chelsea, OK Amanda Porter, Baltimore, MD


Ashley Hankins, Phoenix, AZ Jennifer Stem, Claremore, OK


Erik Hefta, La Quinta, CA Jonathan Taylor, Lima, OH


Jonathan Hollingsworth, Semmes, AL






2014
Janelle Anderson, Lakeland, FL Isaiah Monroe, Springfield, MO


Darrek Arneson, Salem, OR Daniel Morrison, Springfield, MO


Michelle Bacares, Vero Beach, FL Melissa Norris, Semmes, AL


Jessica Bachman, Eugene, OR Joseph Olsen, Sheldon, WI


Daniel Dillon, Hampton, VA Mitchell Panek, Philadelphia, PA


Joel Dortch, Newport News, VA Dustin Poole, Westerville, OH


Joshua Evans, Waxahachie, TX Kristi Poole, Westerville, OH


Zack Green, Ozark, MO Nathan Reschke, Green Bay, WI


Roger Haysmer, Tecumseh, MO Brian Rossignol, Torrington, WY


Dustin Hess, Harrison, MI Justin White, Winter Garden, FL


Anthony Lecocq, Pittsburgh, PA






2013
Devin Aguilera, Indio, CA Adam McGuffie, Florence, OR


Jeremy Black, Huggins, MO Will Perry, Frisco, TX


Polly Brown, Oxford, MA Audrey Beth Potter, Nashville, MI


Josh Burtram, Fairborn, Ohio Joshua Pritchett, Strafford, MO


Kyle Coslett, Decatur, AR Jacob Raymond, Foley, MN


Kenneth Findlay, Hackettstown, NJ Denise Rial, Sherwood, AR


Ryan Fisher, Lakewood, OH Patrick Spencer, Monticello, AR


Corey Johnson, North Charleston, SC Jeffrey Stone, Middle East


Joel Johnston, Plainfield, IN Zach Wable, Penn, PA


Kristin Lombardi, Hollywood, CA Nathan Whidden, Elkhart, IN






2012
Maile Cockett, Springfield, MO Lisa Russi, Valparaiso, IN


Debbie Fulthorp, Phoenix, AZ Tyler Sanchez, Montezuma, IA


Michael Johnson, Milan, MI Travis Skavhaug, Lander, WY


Abbey Lammers, Eau Claire, WI Jonathan Stem, Claremore, OK


Darren Laycock, Snohomish, WA Luke Storer, Mullen, NE


John Lederman, Morrow, AR Stephen Thee, Agawam, MA


JeBryan Reiter, St. Cloud, MN Ethan Young, Conway, AR






2011
Nicholas Acevedo, Pittsburgh, PA Christina Knotts, Jacksonville, FL


Aaron Denn, Spokane Valley, WA Peter Kramer, Topeka, KS


Caleb Fletcher, New Phila, OH Timothy Latiff, Camp Springs, MD


Jason Forte, Lacey, WA Shawn Moir, Simi Valley, CA


Melissa Gardner, Sussex, WI David Olson, Rosemont, MN


Emily Griswold, Cockeysville, MD Paul Po Ching, Lee’s Summit, MO


Kirk Hadden, St. Louis, MO Justys Renegado, Springfield, MO


Terence Harris, Tulsa, OK Matthew Riley, San Clemente, CA


Joseph Harryman, Kenosha, WI Samuel Scalf, Denver, CO


Kenneth Hellmer, Nixa, MO Shawn Wenner, Niceville, FL


Matthew Hulett, Hogart, IN






2010
Jesse Aguilera, Torrance, CA Joshua Houston, Torrance, CA


Charles Bakar, Whittier, CA Cindy Kam, Las Vegas, NV


Alicia Bonner, Hurley, MS Ameryn Mickley, Upland, CA


Jerry Bonner, Hurley, MS Joel Perttula, Somis, CA


Jess Bousa, Bel Air, MD Benjamin Phillips, Sturbridge, MA


Robert Cunningham, Ellsworth, KS Franklin Reagan, Jr., Springfield, MO


Grant Curtis, Fort Worth, TX Jonathan Shaffer, Pittsburgh, PA


Daniel Fisher, Bridgewater, NJ Rachel Sogge, St. Cloud, MN


Michael Fuentes, Bethesda, OH Michael Spalla, Springfield, MO


Brent Graves, Bassett, NE David Van Hal, South Euclid, OH


Tiffany Hendrix, Pittsburgh, PA Michael Yates, Olathe, KS






2009
Robert Bailey, Viola, AR Elizabeth F. Lund, Urbandale, IA


John M. Bean, Springfield, MO Samuel Francisco Ortiz, Norwalk, CA


Michael Burnette, Springfield, MO Terry M. Parkman, Bismarck, ND


Lori D. Canaday, Middletown, CT Nathan Peshl, Cleveland Heights, OH


Billy H. Cho, Las Vegas, NV Nicole Pruitt, Saratoga Springs, UT


Esther C. Cho, Las Vegas, NV Jeff Sandstrom, Berkeley, CA


Charisse Jacob Chu, Henderson, NV Brandon Smotherman, Lakeland, FL


Daniel and Sara Day, El Paso, TX Kenneth & Magevney Strickland, Springfield, MO


Cortney D. Ecklund, Urbandale, IA Samantha J. Stroub, Cynthiana, KY


Shawn M. Galla, New Castle, PA Benjamin S. Stumph, New Market, MN


Joseph C. Garner, Arkansas District Virginia L. Visser, Philadelphia, PA


Elizabeth D. (Triplett) Hansen, Prescott, AZ Stephen T. Wilhoite, San Angelo, TX
Become A Member

We invite you to join our AGTrust family and be a part of helping to advance a healthy, growing Assemblies of God Fellowship for future generations. You can join today by sending your one-time or monthly gift to AGTrust.

Become a member
or sign up for email updates